Welcome to the Department of Medical Imaging web site!

 

Faculty in the Department of Medical Imaging



Radiology
University Hospital

David Bach
Ian Chan
Roya Etemad-Rezai - CME Program Director
Aashish Goela
Linda Hutton
Nirmal Kakani - Radiology Fellowship Program Director
Donald H. Lee
A. Elaine O'Riordan
David Peck
David Pelz
Cesare Romagnoli
Manas Sharma
Alison Spouge

Victoria Hospital

Andrea Lum - Chair, Department of Medical Imaging and City-Wide Chief of Diagnostic Radiology

Mousumi Bhaduri
Gary Brahm
Peter De Maio
James Elliott
Richard Haddad
Derek Ho
Stewart Kribs
Mark Landis
Andrew Leung
Scott McKillop
Amol Mujoomdar
Ian Ross - Radiology Residency Program Director
Keith Sparrow
Keng Yeow Tay
Daniele Wiseman
Catherine Yoshy
Witek Zaleski

St Joseph's Health Care

Justin Amann
Ilanit Ben Nachum
Bill Dawson
Greg Garvin
Barry Hobbs
Ali Islam
Zahra Kassam
Anat Kornecki
Roman Kozak
Ashley Mercado
Giulio Muscedere
Said Osman
William Pavlosky
John Rogers
Anil Shastry - Program Director, Undergraduate Medical Education
Olga Shmuilovich
Donald Taves

Nuclear Medicine

Jonathan Romsa - Chair & Chief, Department of Nuclear Medicine

Cigdem Akincioglu - Nuclear Medicine Residency Training Program Director

Robert MacKenzie
William Pavlovsky

Irina Rachinsky
Robert (Robin) Reid
William Vezina
James Warrington
- Nuclear Medicine Fellowship Program Director

Imaging Sciences

Lawson Health Research Institute


Frank Prato - Imaging Program Leader and Assistant Scientific Director

Jeff Carson
Neil Gelman
Stephen Karlik
Michael Kovacs
Ting-Yim Lee
Len Luyt
Keith St. Lawrence
Rob Stodilka
Jean Theberge
Alex Thomas
Terry Thompson - Program Director of Graduate Students
Pam Zabel

Robarts Research Centre


Aaron Fenster - Chair, Division of Imaging Sciences

Robert Bartha
Ian Cunningham
Maria Drangova
Paula Foster
David Holdsworth
Ting-Yim Lee
Ravi Menon

Grace Parraga
Terry Peters

Adjunct Professors

Aditya Bharatha
Irene Gulka

Krzysztof Habdank
Morris Levin
Shuo Li

Jonathan Mandel
Christopher O'Brien
Stefan Potoczny
Brian Rutt

Adjunct Professors - SWOMEN

B. Alga
Patrick Cervini
E. Chang
I. Gaisinsky
Lynda Harker
Nachiketa Kanungo
F. Netherton
W. Ramsewak
Robert Smith
J. Speirs
P. Tadros
W. Tam
K. Tracey

Adjunct Professors - Rural Region

Rishi Duggal

Cross - Appointees

Rob Bartha
Lawrence Chow
Rhodri Cusack
Maria Drangova
Paula Foster
David Holdsworth
Alexandre Legros
Steve Lownie
Leonard Luyt
Charles McKenzie
Ravi Menon
Seyed Mirsattari
Grace Parraga
Andrew Parrent
Keith St. Lawrence
Alex Thomas
Peter Williamson
Gerry Wisenberg



 

 


 



 



 


 

 

 

 

 

 



Western provides the best student experience among Canada's leading research-intensive universities.