CAMBR Distinguished Lecturer and Research Day 2011

Materials and Biomaterials Research - Faculty Members

Kim Baines (Chemistry)

Robert Bartha (Medical Biophysics)

Audrey Bouvier (Earth Sciences)

Paul Charpentier (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

John Corrigan (Chemistry)

John de Bruyn (Physics and Astronomy)

Styliani Constas (Chemistry)

Mike Cottam (Physics and Astronomy)

Colin Denniston (Applied Mathematics)

Zhifeng Ding (Chemistry)

Giovanni Fanchini (Physics and Astronomy)

Roberta Flemming (Earth Sciences)

Elizabeth Gillies (Chemistry & Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

Joe Gilroy (Chemistry)

Harvey Goldberg (Biochemistry & Dentistry)

Lyudmila Goncharova (Physics and Astronomy)

Miodrag Grbic (Biology)

Vojislava Grbic (Biology)

Andy Hrymak (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

Yining Huang (Chemistry)

Robert Hudson (Chemistry)

Jeff Hutter (Physics and Astronomy)

Dazhi Jiang (Earth Sciences)

Liying Jiang (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Robert Klassen (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Takashi Kuboki (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Lars Konermann (Chemistry)

François Lagugné-Labarthet (Chemistry)

Robert Linnen (Earth Sciences)

Argyrios Margaritis (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

Philip McCausland (Earth Sciences)

Stewart McIntyre (Chemistry)

Kibret Mequanint (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

Silvia Mittler (Physics and Astronomy)

Desmond Moser (Earth Sciences)

Moncef Nehdi (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

Tim Newson (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

Paul Ragogna (Chemistry)

Amin Rizkalla (Dentistry & Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

Peter Rogan (Biochemistry)

Sohrab Rohani (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

Jayshri Sabarinathan (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

Rick Secco (Earth Sciences)

Oleg Semenikhin (Chemistry)

TK Sham (Chemistry)

Sean Shieh (Earth Sciences)

David Shoesmith (Chemistry)

Peter Simpson (Physics and Astronomy)

Mahi Singh (Physics and Astronomy)

Walter Siqueira (Biochemistry & Dentistry)

Yang Song (Chemistry)

Andy Sun (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Wankei Wan (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

James Wisner (Chemistry)

Tony Withers (Earth Sciences)

Jeff Wood (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Mark Workentin (Chemistry)

Clara Wren (Chemistry)

Jun Yang (Mechanical and Materials Engineering)

Jin Zhang (Chemical and Biochemical Engineering)

News and Events

Congratulations and Welcome to the 2015 AMBI Summer Researchers!

David Axford - working with Dr. Yang & Dr. Ding 
Renlong Zheng - working with Dr. Huang & Dr. Flemming
Alex Tavares - working with Dr. Goncharova & Dr. Sham
Kytin Kwan - working with Dr. Yang & Dr. Ding

CAMBR Networking Seminar

Tuesday, June 9, 2pm

CHB 115


Prof. Franco Berruti


Dr. John F. Corrigan

Department of Chemistry
Western University
London, ON
N6A 5B7 Canada
(519) 661 2111 x86387

Search CAMBR Site

Also of interest:

Research, Education and Innovation in Materials and Biomaterials