Brain and Mind Institute

Graduate Students

Daniel Ansari - Numerical Cognition Laboratory

  • Budgen, Stephanie
  • Goffin, Celia
  • Hawes, Zachary
  • Matejko, Anna
  • Sokolowski, Helen Moriah

Rob Bartha - Bartha Group

  • Albatany, Mohammed
  • McCunn, Patrick
  • Kazemifar, Samaneh
  • Ryan, Kayla
  • Schranz, Amy
  • Wong, Dickson

Timothy Bussey - TCNLab

Blaine Chronik - Chronik Group

Adam Cohen - Social Brain Lab

  • Cho, Isu
  • Kamkar, Nellie

Brian Corneil - Gaze Control Lab

  • Green, Katherine
  • Gu, Chao
  • Kozak, Rebecca
  • Peel, Tyler

Jody Culham - Culham Lab

  • Chang, Benedict
  • Macdonald, Scott
  • Maltseva, Margarita
  • Yan, Alexander

Rhodri Cusack - Cusack Lab

  • Cabral, Laura,
  • Ropat, Jordynne
  • Schick, Fiona
  • Tran, Michelle

Mark Daley - The Daley Lab

  • Burrell, Mike
  • Butler, Jenna
  • Golestaneh, Mehrsa
  • Hughes, James
  • Jackson, Ethan
  • Locke, Beth
  • Qin, Jinhui
  • Wood, Casey

Jörn Diedrichsen - Motor Control Group

  • Arbuckle, Spencer
  • Belot, Eva
  • Castonguay, Philippe
  • King, Maedbh
  • Kordjazi, Neda

Stefan Everling - Laboratory for Neural Circuits & Cognitive Control

  • Adam, Ramina
  • Babapoor-Farrokhran, Sahand
  • Belbeck, Brandon
  • Chan, Jason
  • Hashemi, Nikoo
  • Koval, Michael
  • Major, Alex
  • Skoblenick, Kevin

Melvyn Goodale - The Godale Lab

Jessica Grahn - Music and Neuroscience Lab

  • Al-Jaja, Abdullah
  • Cameron, Daniel
  • Gibbings, Aaron
  • Hoddinott, Joshua
  • Nguyen, Tram
  • Roberts, Brittany
  • Samuels, Brendon
  • Sternin, Avital

Paul Gribble - Human Sensory Motor Neuroplasticity and Motor Learning

  • Coltman, Susan
  • McGregor, Heather
  • Popp, Nicola

Elizabeth Hayden - Personality and Emotion Development Lab

  • Johnson, Victoria
  • Kotelnikova, Yuliya
  • Mackrell, Sarah
  • Ouellette, Sarah

Marc Joanisse - Language, Reading and Cognitive Neuroscience Lab

  • Cross, Alex
  • Nichols, Emily
  • Nidel, Joseph
  • Noonan, Nicolette

Ingrid Johnsrude - CoNCH Lab

  • Bullen, Alenka
  • Domingo, Beatriz
  • Ladowski, Daniella
  • Popa, Ana-Bianca

Stefan Köhler - Köhler Memory Lab

  • Blumenthal, Anna
  • DeKraker, Jordan
  • Kouptsova, Jane
  • Yang, Haopei

Stephen Lomber - Cerebral Systems Lab

  • Hall, Amee
  • Kok, Melanie
  • Wong, Carmen

Penny MacDonald - MacDonald Lab

  • Al-Jaja, Abdullah
  • Glizer, Daniel
  • Hiebert, Nole
  • Vo, Andrew
  • Yang, Shiny

Julio Martinez-Trujillo - Cognitive Neurophysiology Laboratory

  • Backen, Theda
  • Bullock, Kelly
  • Corrigan, Benjamin
  • Doucet, Guillaume
  • Duong, Lyndon
  • Gulli, Roberto

Ken McRae - Cognitive Science Lab

  • Nedjadrasul, Daniel
  • Nisbet, Kelly

Ravi Menon - Menon Group

  • Belliveau, Jean-Guy
  • Benbrahim, Norman
  • Connell, Ian
  • Manning, Kathryn
  • Stanley, Olivia

Paul Minda - The Categorization Lab

  • Hatherley, Joshua
  • Nielsen, Emily
  • Ruiz Pardo, Ana
  • Zhu, Toka

Derek Mitchell - Emotion Cognition Lab

  • Kryklywy, James
  • Oliver, Lindsay
  • Tavares, Tamara

J. Bruce Morton - Cognitive Development and Neuroimaging Laboratory

  • El-Bab, Mazen
  • Goldsmith, Samantha
  • Hosseini, Kamkar
  • To, Ava
  • Wilk, Heather

Adrian Owen - The Owen Lab

  • Brewer, Danielle
  • El-Baba, Mazen
  • Gibson, Raechelle
  • Hiebert, Nole
  • Houldin, Evan
  • Laforge, Geoffrey
  • Norton, Loretta
  • Silverbrook, Max
  • Stafford, Clara
  • Sternin, Avital

Dante Pirouz - Priouz Lab

Andrew Pruszynski - Pruszynski Lab

  • Abolhasani, Ehsan
  • Arbuckle, Spencer
  • Maeda, Rodrigo

Lisa Saksida - TCNLab

Andrea Soddu - Available Soon

Ryan Stevenson - Available Soon

Brian Timney - Timney Lab

  • Robinson, Amber